Start your university career with UFAR: open days
In exceptional sanitary conditions, the UFAR Open Days were organized online, from 14 to 16 December 2020. During 3 days, the French University in Armenia opened its "virtual doors" to high school students, families and all those who wanted to learn about education and university life at UFAR.
More than 450 people participated in the online meetings with UFAR's management, Deans, staff, students and alumni. Since our last edition, the number of participants has increased by more than 30%. This is a sign of the growing success of UFAR.
Information about preparatory courses, admission competition, internships, student life was provided by UFAR staff members. Our students and alumni also shared their ufarian experience and gave advice to high school students. Lively discussions, question and answer sessions allowed to identify interesting topics.
Professor Bertrand Venard, rector of the UFAR greeted the participants by presenting them with the peculiarities and strengths of the UFAR that should make our university choose, in particular :